timezones.de

01:16:02pm
Flag Angola

Caxito
Angola - Bengo

Current local time:

02:16pm:02
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Bengo
Population:28.224
Latitude:-8.5784800
Longitude:13.6642500
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Caxito, Kashito, Kaxito, Кашитоm