timezones.de

12:59:12pm
Flag Angola

Catabola
Angola - Bié

Current local time:

01:59pm:12
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Bié
Population:18.855
Latitude:-12.1500000
Longitude:17.2833300
Elevation:1531m
Alternate names:Catabola, Katabola, Катаболаm