timezones.de

04:48:27pm
Flag Antigua and Barbuda

Saint John’s
Antigua and Barbuda - Saint John

Current local time:

12:48pm:27
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Antigua
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Antigua and Barbuda (AG)
Federal State:Saint John
Population:24.226
Latitude:17.1171700
Longitude:-61.8457300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Saint John, Saint John's, Saint John’s, Sent Dzonsas, Sent Džonsas, Sent Tzons, Sent-Dzhons, St Johns, St. John's, St.John.s, seinteujonseu, sentojonzu, sheng yue han, sheng yue han shi, snt g'wns, Σεντ Τζονς, Сент-Джонс, סנט ג'ונס, ሴንት ጆንስ፥ አንቲጋ እና ባርቡዳ, セントジョンズ, 圣约翰, 圣约翰市, 세인트존스m