timezones.de

08:57:26pm
Flag Armenia

Amberd
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

12:57am:26
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:1.267
Latitude:40.2419200
Longitude:44.2722700
Elevation:949m
Alternate names:Amberdm