timezones.de

03:58:10pm
Flag Armenia

Ashnak
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

07:58pm:10
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:1.131
Latitude:40.3288700
Longitude:43.9184800
Elevation:1428m
Alternate names:Ashnak, Ашнакm