timezones.de

08:29:31pm
Flag Armenia

Byurakan
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

12:29am:31
Monday22.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:3.902
Latitude:40.3380000
Longitude:44.2713800
Elevation:1475m
Alternate names:Biurakan, Bjurakan, Burakan, Byurakan, Бюраканm