timezones.de

12:40:26am
Flag Armenia

Doghs
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

04:40am:26
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:1.186
Latitude:40.2237300
Longitude:44.2717100
Elevation:928m
Alternate names:Doghs, Dokhsm