timezones.de

10:32:17pm
Flag Armenia

Karbi
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

02:32am:17
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:3.521
Latitude:40.3323500
Longitude:44.3766500
Elevation:1312m
Alternate names:Karbi, Карбиm