timezones.de

05:52:25am
Flag Armenia

T’alin
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

09:52am:25
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:4.945
Latitude:40.3842800
Longitude:43.8738700
Elevation:1602m
Alternate names:T'alin, T’alin, Verin Talin, Verkhniy Talinm