timezones.de

11:52:02pm
Flag Armenia

Arevabuyr
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

03:52am:02
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.041
Latitude:40.0371200
Longitude:44.4693400
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Arevabuyrm