timezones.de

11:40:09pm
Flag Armenia

Arevshat
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

03:40am:09
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:2.089
Latitude:40.0396300
Longitude:44.5417900
Elevation:931m
Alternate names:Arevshat, Arpavar, Lusakert, Nerkin Agbash, Nizhniy Agbash, Аревшатm