timezones.de

05:26:57pm
Flag Armenia

Argavand
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

09:26pm:57
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.703
Latitude:40.1587600
Longitude:44.4391600
Elevation:885m
Alternate names:Argavand, Dzhafarapat, Аргавандm