timezones.de

10:44:21pm
Flag Armenia

Dvin
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

02:44am:21
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:2.795
Latitude:40.0198400
Longitude:44.5837600
Elevation:928m
Alternate names:Dvin, Dvin Armyanskiy, Nerkin Dvin, Nizhniy Dvin, Двинm