timezones.de

10:47:25pm
Flag Armenia

Mrgavan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

02:47am:25
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.713
Latitude:39.9716700
Longitude:44.5331700
Elevation:839m
Alternate names:Gedaklu, Mgravan, Mrgavan, Мграванm