timezones.de

07:25:46pm
Flag Armenia

Shahumyan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

11:25pm:46
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:3.905
Latitude:39.9384500
Longitude:44.5697300
Elevation:828m
Alternate names:Shahumian, Shahumyan, Shaumjan, Shaumyan, Yuva, Шаумянm