timezones.de

05:18:19am
Flag Armenia

Armavir
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

09:18am:19
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:25.963
Latitude:40.1544600
Longitude:44.0381500
Elevation:870m
Alternate names:Armavir, Armaviras, Armaviro, Armawir, Armawîr, Hoktemberyan, Oktember, Oktemberyan, Sardar-Abad, Sardarapat, Sərdarabad, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armaviri, armawyr, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавір, Октембер, Արմավիր, آرماویر, არმავირი, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르m