timezones.de

07:21:12pm
Flag Armenia

Hoktember
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

11:21pm:11
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:5.348
Latitude:40.1320600
Longitude:44.0096900
Elevation:862m
Alternate names:Hoktember, Oktember, Oktemberjan, Sardarapat, Октемберянm