timezones.de

10:09:03pm
Flag Armenia

Khoronk’
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

02:09am:03
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:2.148
Latitude:40.1350700
Longitude:44.2454100
Elevation:853m
Alternate names:Khoronk', Khoronk’, Lenughi, Lenugi, Nerkin Aylanlu, Nizhniy Aylanlum