timezones.de

07:56:31pm
Flag Armenia

Metsamor
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

11:56pm:31
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:1.081
Latitude:40.1448100
Longitude:44.1199800
Elevation:861m
Alternate names:Mecamor, Metsamor, Мецаморm