timezones.de

07:05:08pm
Flag Armenia

Samaghar
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

11:05pm:08
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:2.343
Latitude:40.1851600
Longitude:44.2433100
Elevation:883m
Alternate names:Gekhakert, Samagar, Samaghar, Samakhar, Самахарm