timezones.de

11:01:04pm
Flag Armenia

Sovetakan
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

03:01am:04
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:1.613
Latitude:40.1071200
Longitude:44.0510800
Elevation:857m
Alternate names:Kyarimarkh, Sovetakan, Советаканm