timezones.de

12:24:36am
Flag Armenia

Tandzut
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

04:24am:36
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:1.816
Latitude:40.0701500
Longitude:44.0747600
Elevation:859m
Alternate names:Armutlu, Tandzut, Тандзутm