timezones.de

07:49:32pm
Flag Armenia

Tsaghkunk’
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

11:49pm:32
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:1.089
Latitude:40.1807500
Longitude:44.2702600
Elevation:884m
Alternate names:Tsaghkunk', Tsaghkunk’, Tsakhkunk, Verin Aylanlu, Verkhnyaya Aylanlum