timezones.de

06:04:12am
Flag Armenia

Yeraskhahun
Armenia - Armavir

Current local time:

10:04am:12
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Armavir
Population:1.346
Latitude:40.0716700
Longitude:44.2161900
Elevation:841m
Alternate names:Kuru-Araz, Yeraskhahun, Yeraskhaunm