timezones.de

10:32:07pm
Flag Armenia

Chambarak
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

02:32am:07
Wednesday29.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:6.153
Latitude:40.5965500
Longitude:45.3549800
Elevation:1848m
Alternate names:Chambarak, Kraside, Krasnosel'sk, Krasnosel’sk, Krasnoye, Mikhaylovka, Чамбаракm