timezones.de

12:29:02am
Flag Armenia

Noratus
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

04:29am:02
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:5.426
Latitude:40.3754700
Longitude:45.1771800
Elevation:1929m
Alternate names:Noraduz, Noratus, Норадузm