timezones.de

04:12:11pm
Flag Armenia

Sarukhan
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

08:12pm:11
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:6.173
Latitude:40.2905300
Longitude:45.1305900
Elevation:1990m
Alternate names:Dalikardash, Sarukhan, Саруханm