timezones.de

06:52:58pm
Flag Armenia

Tsovazard
Armenia - Gegharkʼunikʼ

Current local time:

10:52pm:58
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Gegharkʼunikʼ
Population:1.949
Latitude:40.4708900
Longitude:45.0587900
Elevation:1929m
Alternate names:Covazard, Gadzhi Mukhan, Mukhan, Tsovazard, Цовазардm