timezones.de

08:43:46am
Flag Armenia

Aghavnadzor
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

12:43pm:46
Tuesday28.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:1.252
Latitude:40.5819500
Longitude:44.6958100
Elevation:1771m
Alternate names:Agavnadzor, Aghavnadzor, Akhavnadzor, Babakishi, Агавнадзорm