timezones.de

05:33:47pm
Flag Armenia

Byureghavan
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

09:33pm:47
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:6.972
Latitude:40.3148500
Longitude:44.5939600
Elevation:1384m
Alternate names:Bjuregavan, Byuregavan, Byureghavan, Бюрегаванm