timezones.de

04:44:05pm
Flag Armenia

Prroshyan
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

08:44pm:05
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:4.333
Latitude:40.2485300
Longitude:44.4163100
Elevation:1187m
Alternate names:Proshian, Proshyan, Prroshyanm