timezones.de

09:30:48pm
Flag Armenia

Tsaghkadzor
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

01:30am:48
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:1.407
Latitude:40.5325900
Longitude:44.7202500
Elevation:1861m
Alternate names:Cakhkadzor, Darachichag, Tsaghkadzor, Tsakhkadzor, Цахкадзорm