timezones.de

05:05:10pm
Flag Armenia

Zarr
Armenia - Kotaykʼ

Current local time:

09:05pm:10
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Kotaykʼ
Population:1.340
Latitude:40.2595000
Longitude:44.7308600
Elevation:1619m
Alternate names:Zar, Zarr, Зарm