timezones.de

07:02:11pm
Flag Armenia

Jrashen
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

11:02pm:11
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:3.078
Latitude:40.7902800
Longitude:44.1866400
Elevation:1676m
Alternate names:Dzhrashen, Jrashen, Vardnav, Vordnav, Vortnav, Джрашенm