timezones.de

12:34:32am
Flag Armenia

Saramech
Armenia - Lorri

Current local time:

04:34am:32
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Lorri
Population:1.111
Latitude:40.7748700
Longitude:44.2222000
Elevation:1780m
Alternate names:Chotur, Saramech, Сарамечm