timezones.de

11:12:03pm
Flag Armenia

Amasia
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

03:12am:03
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:1.675
Latitude:40.9544200
Longitude:43.7872000
Elevation:1877m
Alternate names:Amasia, Amasija, Amasiya, Gukasyan, Амасияm