timezones.de

03:39:44pm
Flag Armenia

Dzit’hank’ov
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

07:39pm:44
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:1.162
Latitude:40.5089100
Longitude:43.8210700
Elevation:1749m
Alternate names:Bazirkhana, Dzit'hank'ov, Dzitankov, Dzitkhankov, Dzit’hank’ov, Дзитанковm