timezones.de

12:20:33am
Flag Armenia

Gyumri
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

04:20am:33
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:148.381
Latitude:40.7942000
Longitude:43.8452800
Elevation:1549m
Alternate names:Alek'pol, Alek'sandrapol, Alek'sandrobol, Aleksandropol', Aleksandropol’, Alek’pol, Alek’sandrapol, Alek’sandrobol, Alexandropol', Alexandropol’, Ghiumri, Gimri, Giumri, Gjoemri, Gjumri, Gorad Gjumry, Guemrue, Gumri, Gumru, Gumry, Gyumri, Gümrü, Kumayri, Kumri, Kyumayri, Kyumri, Kümri, LWN, Leninakan, ghywmry, giumri, gyumeuli, gyumuri, gywmry, jiu mu li, Горад Гюмры, Гюмри, Гјумри, Ґюмрі, Գյումրի, غيومري, گیومری, გიუმრი, ギュムリ, 久姆里, 규므리m