timezones.de

09:54:32pm
Flag Armenia

Haykavan
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

01:54am:32
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:1.201
Latitude:40.8031200
Longitude:43.7517300
Elevation:1557m
Alternate names:Ajkavan, Aykavan, Badzhogli, Haykavan, Айкаванm