timezones.de

08:25:40pm
Flag Armenia

Lerrnakert
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

12:25am:40
Monday22.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:1.306
Latitude:40.5611800
Longitude:43.9385100
Elevation:1985m
Alternate names:Lernakert, Lerrnakert, Shirvan, Shirvandzhugm