timezones.de

04:17:48pm
Flag Armenia

Meghrashen
Armenia - Shirak

Current local time:

08:17pm:48
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Shirak
Population:1.107
Latitude:40.6725900
Longitude:43.9578300
Elevation:1661m
Alternate names:Kazanchi, Meghrashen, Megrashen, Меграшенm