timezones.de

07:03:58pm
Flag Armenia

Agarak
Armenia - Syunikʼ

Current local time:

11:03pm:58
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Syunikʼ
Population:4.707
Latitude:39.2068400
Longitude:46.5446000
Elevation:998m
Alternate names:Agarak, Aqarak, Агаракm