timezones.de

11:39:46pm
Flag Armenia

Khndzoresk
Armenia - Syunikʼ

Current local time:

03:39am:46
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Syunikʼ
Population:1.940
Latitude:39.5122400
Longitude:46.4328400
Elevation:1524m
Alternate names:Khndzoresk, Xnjoresk, Խնձորեսկm