timezones.de

08:04:07pm
Flag Armenia

Meghri
Armenia - Syunikʼ

Current local time:

12:04am:07
Monday22.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Syunikʼ
Population:4.540
Latitude:38.9029200
Longitude:46.2445800
Elevation:657m
Alternate names:Meghri, Megri, Megry, Mergi, Mogri, Мегриm