timezones.de

04:14:36am
Flag Armenia

Archis
Armenia - Tavush

Current local time:

08:14am:36
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Tavush
Population:1.235
Latitude:41.1635100
Longitude:44.8763100
Elevation:754m
Alternate names:Archism