timezones.de

10:11:01am
Flag Armenia

Artsvaberd
Armenia - Tavush

Current local time:

02:11pm:01
Tuesday28.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Tavush
Population:3.193
Latitude:40.8394700
Longitude:45.4703300
Elevation:1285m
Alternate names:Arcvaberd, Artsvaberd, Арцвабердm