timezones.de

05:16:25am
Flag Armenia

Berd
Armenia - Tavush

Current local time:

09:16am:25
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Tavush
Population:8.374
Latitude:40.8813500
Longitude:45.3890100
Elevation:949m
Alternate names:Berd, Berrdagyugh, Berrdgyugh, Bert, Ghalak'yand, Ghalak’yand, Shlorut, T'auzk'end, T'auzkala, T'avuzghala, T'ous, T'ous Gale, T'ovuz, T'uzukala, Taua Kale, Taya-Kala, Tovuz, Tovuzkala, Tovuzqala, T’auzkala, T’auzk’end, T’avuzghala, T’ous, T’ous Gale, T’ovuz, T’uzukala, Volorut, Берд, Товузm