timezones.de

10:52:57pm
Flag Armenia

Agarakadzor
Armenia - Vayotsʼ Dzor

Current local time:

02:52am:57
Wednesday29.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Vayotsʼ Dzor
Population:1.195
Latitude:39.7340500
Longitude:45.3527400
Elevation:1153m
Alternate names:Agarakadzor, Ayar, Агаракадзорm