timezones.de

05:00:42pm
Flag Armenia

Shatin
Armenia - Vayotsʼ Dzor

Current local time:

09:00pm:42
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Vayotsʼ Dzor
Population:1.671
Latitude:39.8356800
Longitude:45.3018600
Elevation:1284m
Alternate names:Gasankend, Hasankand, Hesan Kand, Shatik, Shatin, Шатинm