timezones.de

07:59:51pm
Flag Bahrain

Al Muharraq
Bahrain - Muharraq

Current local time:

10:59pm:50
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Muharraq
Population:97.458
Latitude:26.2572200
Longitude:50.6119400
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Al Muharrak, Al Muharraq, Al Muḩarraq, Al'-Mukharrak, Al-Muharrak, Al-Muharraq, Al-Muḥarrak, Moharek, Muharrak, Muharraq, Muharraq Town, Muhurraq, aalmuharaq, mhrq, Аль-Мухаррак, اَلْمُحَرَّق, محرقm